Is Amish Wedding Old Fashioned Plum Jelly - 9 oz - 2 Jars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- produced on equipment handling pecans
produced on equipment handling pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Plum Concentrate, Pectin, Citric Acid, Produced On Equipment Handling Pecans, Refrigerate After Opening
Check Amish Wedding Old Fashioned Plum Jelly - 9 oz - 2 Jars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amish Wedding Old Fashioned Plum Jelly - 9 oz - 2 Jars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
Where to buy
Amish Wedding Old Fashioned Plum Jelly - 9 oz - 2 Jars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


