Is amko mint glaze Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sugar, modified maize starch, salt, dried mint, sodium diacetate, mint flavouring, colours e102, e110, e124
Check amko mint glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open amko mint glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishing


