Is AMONG FRIENDS, TRISH THE DISH, CRISP MIX Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free whole grain oat flour
  • gluten-free whole grain rolled oats

gluten-free whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN-FREE WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, GLUTEN-FREE WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, ALMOND MEAL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CINNAMON, NUTMEG, ORANGE PEEL AND SEA SALT.

Check AMONG FRIENDS, TRISH THE DISH, CRISP MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetCitrusNuttySpicy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal Prep