Is AMONG FRIENDS, TRISH THE DISH, CRISP MIX Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond meal
almond meal
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR, GLUTEN-FREE WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, ALMOND MEAL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CINNAMON, NUTMEG, ORANGE PEEL AND SEA SALT.
Check AMONG FRIENDS, TRISH THE DISH, CRISP MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMONG FRIENDS, TRISH THE DISH, CRISP MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Stove Top Turkey Stuffing Mix Side Dish, 6 oz Box
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
About this product
Snack · Granule, Dried


