Is aMOOza Twists Mozzarella-Mozzarella Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- partly skimmed milk
partly skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME. (A356B)
Check aMOOza Twists Mozzarella-Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open aMOOza Twists Mozzarella-Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Twists, Gluten Free Snacks, 14.1 oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Where to buy
aMOOza Twists Mozzarella-Mozzarella is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Stick


