Is Amore di Mona Artisanal Vegan Chocolate Gift - Perfetto 3 Pack: Chocolate, Coffee & Cherry Caramela Bars. Premium Ingredients are All Natural, Non-GMO, Kosher. Gluten, Soy, Sesame, Milk, & Nut Free Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

See Product Photos

Check Amore di Mona Artisanal Vegan Chocolate Gift - Perfetto 3 Pack: Chocolate, Coffee & Cherry Caramela Bars. Premium Ingredients are All Natural, Non-GMO, Kosher. Gluten, Soy, Sesame, Milk, & Nut Free against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Amore di Mona Artisanal Vegan Chocolate Gift - Perfetto 3 Pack: Chocolate, Coffee & Cherry Caramela Bars. Premium Ingredients are All Natural, Non-GMO, Kosher. Gluten, Soy, Sesame, Milk, & Nut Free is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go