Is Amore di Mona Gluten-Free, Vegan, Organic, Milk Free, Nut Free, GMO-Free Assorted Chocolates 33 Piece Valentine's Day Gift Heart Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made Simply Using All Natural Of The Highest Quality - Belgian Cocoa Solids, French Cocoa Butter, Madhava Agave Nectar, Grade A Maple Syrup, Sun-dried Sulfite-free Fruits, Vanilla, La Semeuse Coffee Beans

Check Amore di Mona Gluten-Free, Vegan, Organic, Milk Free, Nut Free, GMO-Free Assorted Chocolates 33 Piece Valentine's Day Gift Heart against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Amore di Mona Gluten-Free, Vegan, Organic, Milk Free, Nut Free, GMO-Free Assorted Chocolates 33 Piece Valentine's Day Gift Heart is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking