Is Amore Double Concentrated Tomato Paste - Tube - 4.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Amore double concentrated tomato paste in a 45 oz tube is a popular choice among consumers. People appreciate its delicious taste and find it easy to use. They also appreciate that it doesn't have a salty flavor. However, opinions are divided when it comes to how easy it is to squeeze the paste out of the tube. Overall, this product offers a convenient and flavorful option for those in need of tomato paste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Salt, Made In A Facility That Uses Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts (Cashew And Pine Nuts), Made In A Facility That Uses Milk

Check Amore Double Concentrated Tomato Paste - Tube - 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amore Double Concentrated Tomato Paste - Tube - 4.5 Oz is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyTangy
Texture
DenseThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup