Is Amore Italian Garlic Paste, 3.15 oz (Pack of 12) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Olive Oil, Citric Acid, Made In A Facility That Uses Nuts (Pine, Cashew), Fish (Anchovies)
Check Amore Italian Garlic Paste, 3.15 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amore Italian Garlic Paste, 3.15 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Wish-Bone Robusto Italian Dressing Bold Garlic Flavor
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Hunt's Classic Italian Garlic & Herb Spaghetti Sauce 24oz Can
Where to buy
Amore Italian Garlic Paste, 3.15 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


