Is Amore Italian Pesto Paste, 2.8 oz (Pack of 12) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basil, Sunflower Oil, Olive Oil, Salt, Pine Nuts, Garlic, Citric Acid, Contains Pine Nuts, Made In A Facility That Uses Nuts (Cashew), Fish (Anchovies)

Check Amore Italian Pesto Paste, 2.8 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amore Italian Pesto Paste, 2.8 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSandwich