Is AMORE LEMON DRESSING, LEMON Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Sunflower Oil, Water, Organic Dijon Mustard (Water, Organic Mustard Seeds, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt), Organic White Wine Vinegar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each: Sea Salt, Organic Mustard Seeds, Organic Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum
Check AMORE LEMON DRESSING, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMORE LEMON DRESSING, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
AMORE LEMON DRESSING, LEMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


