Is AMORE SPREAD ALMOND WITH COCOA & MILK, ALMOND WITH COCOA & MILK Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic roasted peeled almond paste
organic roasted peeled almond paste
Dietitian noteMarzipan is made from almonds, which are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ROASTED PEELED ALMOND PASTE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC SKIM MILK POWDER.
Check AMORE SPREAD ALMOND WITH COCOA & MILK, ALMOND WITH COCOA & MILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMORE SPREAD ALMOND WITH COCOA & MILK, ALMOND WITH COCOA & MILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


