Is Amos 4D 3D + Delicious Gummy Dinosaur Fruit Flavors Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerol
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (from Corn), Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Concentrated Apple Juice, Glycerol, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavor, Pectin, Refined Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Fd&c Yellow 6, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Yellow 5.
Check Amos 4D 3D + Delicious Gummy Dinosaur Fruit Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amos 4D 3D + Delicious Gummy Dinosaur Fruit Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


