Is Amos 4D Gummy Eyeballs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • glycerol

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup (from Corn), Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Glycerol, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Pectin, Artificial Flavor, Refined Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Caramel Coloring, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Yellow 5, Fd&c Yellow 6.

Check Amos 4D Gummy Eyeballs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go