Is AMOS 4D Gummy Lucky Fish Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • refined coconut oil

refined coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (glucose Syrup [from Corn], Sugar, Concentrated Mango Juice, Concentrated Peach Juice), Water, Gelatin, Glycerol, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavour, Refined Coconut Oil, Pectin, Carnauba Wax, Turmeric, Sodium Citrate, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Agar, Sunset Yellow Fcf. May contain Milk, Soy, Sulphites.

Check AMOS 4D Gummy Lucky Fish against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go