Is AMOS Gummy Fancy Fish Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- gelatine
- 160a
- natural flavours
- 422
- humectant
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatine (pork), Concentrated Mango Juice (2.2%), Concentrated Peach Juice (2.1%), Humectant (422), Acidity Regulators (330, 296, 331), Natural Flavours, Coconut Oil, Concentrated Fruit And Vegetable Juices (apple Juice, Purple Carrot Juice, Water, Acidity Regulator 330), Thickeners (440, 406), Natural Colours (160a, 100), Glazing Agent (903). Contains traces of Sulphites, Milk and Soy.
Check AMOS Gummy Fancy Fish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMOS Gummy Fancy Fish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


