Is Amos Peelerz Assorted Fruit Peelable Gummy Candy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (glucose Syrup [from Corn], Sugar, Concentrated Mango Juice, Concentrated Apple Juice, Mango Puree, Glucose-fructose), Water, Gelatin (from Pork), Glycerol, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavour, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Titanium Dioxide (colour), Malic Acid, Palm Oil, Potassium Citrate, Modified Corn Starch, Carnauba Wax, Tartrazine, Ascorbic Acid, Pectin, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Carotene. Contains Milk, Soy and Sulphites.

Check Amos Peelerz Assorted Fruit Peelable Gummy Candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go