Is Amos Peelerz Pumpkins Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- glycerol
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Glucose Syrup (from Corn), Sugar, Water, Concentrated Apple Juice, Gelatin, Concentrated Orange Juice, Glycerol, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Coconut Oil, Potassium Citrate, Pectin, Carnauba Wax, Beta-carotene, Colored With Fruit And Vegetable Juices.
Check Amos Peelerz Pumpkins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amos Peelerz Pumpkins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dessert · Bar, Piece


