Is Amos Peelerz Pumpkins Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Glucose Syrup (from Corn), Sugar, Water, Concentrated Apple Juice, Gelatin, Concentrated Orange Juice, Glycerol, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Coconut Oil, Potassium Citrate, Pectin, Carnauba Wax, Beta-carotene, Colored With Fruit And Vegetable Juices.
Check Amos Peelerz Pumpkins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amos Peelerz Pumpkins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dessert · Bar, Piece


