Is Amos PeelPyrz Blue Raspberry Naturally Flavored Gummy Candy Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (from Corn), Sugar, Water, Concentrated Apple Juice, Gelatin, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Glycerol, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Coconut Oil, Potassium Citrate, Pectin, Colored With Fruit And Vegetable Juices, Carnauba Wax, Spirulina Extract.
Check Amos PeelPyrz Blue Raspberry Naturally Flavored Gummy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amos PeelPyrz Blue Raspberry Naturally Flavored Gummy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Nerds Gummy Clusters Candy
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


