Is Amos Peelz Gummy Banana Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
- glycerol
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltose Syrup (from Corn), Sugar, Concentrated Apple Juice, Gelatin, Banana Jam (banana, Sugar, Pectin), Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Maltodextrin, Glycerol, Artificial Flavor, Pectin, Lactic Acid, Carnauba Wax, Fd&c Yellow 5, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Amos Peelz Gummy Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amos Peelz Gummy Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Nerds Gummy Clusters Candy
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


