Is Amoy Korean Inspired Gochujang Cooking Paste Spicy Red Chilli Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Water, Fermented Soybean Paste (10%, Water, Soybean, Rice, Salt), Chilli Powder (8%), Rice Vinegar (water, Rice), Onion Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder. Contains Soybean.
Check Amoy Korean Inspired Gochujang Cooking Paste Spicy Red Chilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amoy Korean Inspired Gochujang Cooking Paste Spicy Red Chilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepDipping


