Is Amoy Premium Chicken Marinade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e631
e631
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (water, Soybean, Salt, Wheat Flour), Sugar, Water, Colour (e150a), Salt, Rice Wine (water, Rice), Rice Vinegar (water, Rice), Ginger, Yeast Extract [contains Soy Sauce (soybean, Wheat), Flavouring, Colour (e150c)], Flavour Enhancer (e631, E627). Contains: Soybean And Wheat.
Check Amoy Premium Chicken Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amoy Premium Chicken Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


