Is Amoy Soy Sauce, Light 150ml Wheat Free?

Description
Light, mildly savory condiment with a delicate umami note and a thin, fluid texture that blends easily into dressings, marinades, stir-fries and dipping sauces. Reviewers report consistent, subtle flavor, easy-to-pour packaging and suitability for seasoning without overpowering dishes, commonly used for everyday cooking and tabletop finishing and quick meal prep.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, mildly savory condiment with a delicate umami note and a thin, fluid texture that blends easily into dressings, marinades, stir-fries and dipping sauces. Reviewers report consistent, subtle flavor, easy-to-pour packaging and suitability for seasoning without overpowering dishes, commonly used for everyday cooking and tabletop finishing and quick meal prep.
Ingredients
Soy Sauce Extract (51%, Water, Soybean , Salt, Wheat Flour), Water, Sugar, Salt, Colour - Plain Caramel, Acidity Regulators - Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Preservative - Potassium Sorbate, Flavour Enhancers - E631 and E627
Check Amoy Soy Sauce, Light 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amoy Soy Sauce, Light 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Amoy Soy Sauce, Light 150ml is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


