Is Amoy Stir Fry Tangy Sweet And Sour Sauce 120G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Concentrated Tomato Puree (10%), Pineapple Juice (9%, from Concentrate), Modified Starch, Red Pepper (2%), Ginger, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Parsley, Pepper
Check Amoy Stir Fry Tangy Sweet And Sour Sauce 120G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amoy Stir Fry Tangy Sweet And Sour Sauce 120G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
La Choy Teriyaki Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.5-oz. Bottle
Kikkoman Stir-Fry Sauce
Where to buy
Amoy Stir Fry Tangy Sweet And Sour Sauce 120G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


