Is AMP Energy Drink, Organic, Pineapple Coconut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Caffeine
Check AMP Energy Drink, Organic, Pineapple Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMP Energy Drink, Organic, Pineapple Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Where to buy
AMP Energy Drink, Organic, Pineapple Coconut is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


