Is AMP Energy Drink Strawberry Limeade Flavor - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- taurine
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Caffeine, Guarana Seed Extract, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Red 40, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Taurine, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check AMP Energy Drink Strawberry Limeade Flavor - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMP Energy Drink Strawberry Limeade Flavor - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
AMP Energy Drink Strawberry Limeade Flavor - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


