Is AMP ENERGY, ZERO ENERGY DRINK, BLUEBERRY WHITE GRAPE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavor
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRUS PECTIN SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CAFFEINE, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SALT, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), TAURINE PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, BLUE 1, RED 40, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)
Check AMP ENERGY, ZERO ENERGY DRINK, BLUEBERRY WHITE GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMP ENERGY, ZERO ENERGY DRINK, BLUEBERRY WHITE GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Can


