Is Ample K Vanilla Cinnamom Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • grass-fed whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Grass-Fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Chicory Root Fiber, Egg White Protein, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Pea Protein, Acacia Fiber, Macadamia Nut Oil, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Dried Honey, Sea Salt, Organic Wheatgrass, Cinnamon, Lemon Juice Powder, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Barley Grass, Probiotic Blend (L. acidophilus, L. paracasei, B. lactis, B. infantis, L. rhamnosus, Bacillus coagulans), Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Extract. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: Calcium Citrate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Magnesium Citrate, Vitamin D3. CONTAINS: Milk, Coconut, Macadamia Nut, and Egg.

Check Ample K Vanilla Cinnamom against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go