Is Ample Original Meal Shake Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • grass-fed whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Coconut Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Whole Grain Oat Powder, Chicory Root Fiber, Pea Protein, Grass-fed Hydrolyzed Collagen Protein, Organic Sweet Potato Powder, Acacia Fiber, Macadamia Nut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Dried Honey, Sea Salt, Organic Psyllium Husk, Lemon Juice Powder, Organic Wheatgrass, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Guar Gum, Cinnamon, Probiotic Blend (l. Acidophilus, L. Paracasei, B. Lactis, B. Infantis, L. Rhamnosus, Bacillus Coagulans), Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Extract. Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Citrate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Magnesium Citrate, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk, Coconut, And Macadamia Nuts.

Check Ample Original Meal Shake Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmoothThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepDrinkingSnacking