Is Ample Original Meal Shake Vanilla Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheatgrass
- whole grain oat powder
organic wheatgrass
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Coconut Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Whole Grain Oat Powder, Chicory Root Fiber, Pea Protein, Grass-fed Hydrolyzed Collagen Protein, Organic Sweet Potato Powder, Acacia Fiber, Macadamia Nut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Dried Honey, Sea Salt, Organic Psyllium Husk, Lemon Juice Powder, Organic Wheatgrass, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Guar Gum, Cinnamon, Probiotic Blend (l. Acidophilus, L. Paracasei, B. Lactis, B. Infantis, L. Rhamnosus, Bacillus Coagulans), Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Extract. Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Citrate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Magnesium Citrate, Vitamin D3. Contains Milk, Coconut, And Macadamia Nuts.
Check Ample Original Meal Shake Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ample Original Meal Shake Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


