Is Amplify Kombucha Ginger & Lemon 330ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Raw Kombucha (Pure Water,organic Raw Sugar,organic Oolong Tea,organic Pu-erh Tea,live Kombucha Culture), Organic Lemon Juice, Naturally Fermented Organic Glucose (Erythritol), Organic Ginger Extract, Natural Flavours, Natural Sweetener (Organic Stevia), Organic Lemon Juice Is From Concentrate
Check Amplify Kombucha Ginger & Lemon 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amplify Kombucha Ginger & Lemon 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Where to buy
Amplify Kombucha Ginger & Lemon 330ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


