Is Amplify Organic Kombucha Ginger Lemon single can 250ml Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Kombucha (Pure Water,raw Sugar,green Tea,oolong Tea,pu-erh Tea,live Kombucha Culture), Naturally Fermented Glucose (Erythritol), Ginger Juice, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavours, Ginger Extract, Black Tea Extract, Natural Sweetener (Stevia), Lemon Juice Is From Concentrate

Check Amplify Organic Kombucha Ginger Lemon single can 250ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Amplify Organic Kombucha Ginger Lemon single can 250ml is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Beverage · Can, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go