Is Amplify Organic Kombucha Peach Mango single bottle 330ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavours
- natural flavour enhancer
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raw Kombucha (Water, Raw Sugar,sup,,/sup,, Green Tea,sup,,/sup,, Oolong Tea,sup,,/sup,, Pu-erh Tea,sup,,/sup,, Live Kombucha Culture), Natural Flavour Enhancer (Erythritol,sup,,/sup,), Peach Juice,sup,,/sup, Mango Juice,sup,,/sup, Natural Flavours, Black Tea Extract, Natural Sweetener (Stevia,sup,,/sup,), Certified Organic , Peach And Mango Juices Are From Concentrate
Check Amplify Organic Kombucha Peach Mango single bottle 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amplify Organic Kombucha Peach Mango single bottle 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Heinz Organic Certified Tomato Ketchup, 32 oz Bottle
San J Tamari Soy Sauce Organic, 10 Fl oz, in a Glass Bottle
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Amplify Organic Kombucha Peach Mango single bottle 330ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


