Is Amplify xl Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg protein

egg protein

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey protein concentrate, whey protein isolate, whey protein hydrolysate, egg protein, flax seed powder, coconut (cocos nucifera) water powder, blue green algae (spirulina sp.) whole plant, chlorella pyrenoidosa whole plant powder, wheat grass (triticum aestivum) aerial powder, maca (lepidium meyenii) root, lipase, protease, amylase, bromelain, stem extract, cellulose, Fibersol-2 (soluble corn fiber), natural flavors, L-glutamine, xanthan gum, sodium carboxymethyl cellulose, soy lecithin (emulsifier), salt, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, dicalcium phosphate.

Check Amplify xl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go