Is Amplify xl Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein hydrolysate
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein hydrolysate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey protein concentrate, whey protein isolate, whey protein hydrolysate, egg protein, flax seed powder, coconut (cocos nucifera) water powder, blue green algae (spirulina sp.) whole plant, chlorella pyrenoidosa whole plant powder, wheat grass (triticum aestivum) aerial powder, maca (lepidium meyenii) root, lipase, protease, amylase, bromelain, stem extract, cellulose, Fibersol-2 (soluble corn fiber), natural flavors, L-glutamine, xanthan gum, sodium carboxymethyl cellulose, soy lecithin (emulsifier), salt, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, dicalcium phosphate.
Check Amplify xl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amplify xl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Supplement · Powder


