Is AMPORT FOODS, JORDAN ALMONDS Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ALMONDS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED STARCH SOLUTION (MODIFIED STARCH [CORN, POTATO], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 3 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE (WITH BEESWAX AND CARNAUBA WAX).
Check AMPORT FOODS, JORDAN ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMPORT FOODS, JORDAN ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing


