Is AMPORT FOODS, YOGURT COVERED ALMONDS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- nonfat milk powder
- cultured whey
- yogurt powder
- whey powder
- yogurt confection coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT CONFECTION COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, PALM], WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), ALMONDS, COTTONSEED OIL, PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE
Check AMPORT FOODS, YOGURT COVERED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMPORT FOODS, YOGURT COVERED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


