Is Ampro Pro Styl Styling Gel, Protein Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Sodium Carbomer, Caramel Color, Propylene Glycol, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Disodium EDTA, Fragrance, Diazolidinyl Urea, Methyl Paraben and Propyl Paraben.
Check Ampro Pro Styl Styling Gel, Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ampro Pro Styl Styling Gel, Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Where to buy
Ampro Pro Styl Styling Gel, Protein is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


