Is Amrita 15G Protein Bar Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Coconut -- 12 Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut
- unsweetened coconut
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Date Paste, Brown Rice Protein, Sunflower Seed Butter, Vegan Chocolate Chips, Unsweetened Coconut, Sunflower Seeds, Coconut Oil, Pea Crisps (Pea Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Rice Starch), Chia Seeds, Chicory Root, Maple Syrup, Himalayan Pink Salt, Allergen Statement: Contains Coconut, Made In A Facility That Processes Nuts, May Contain Date Pits, Allergen Statement: Contains Coconut, Made In A Facility That Processes Nuts, May Contain Date Pits
Check Amrita 15G Protein Bar Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Coconut -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amrita 15G Protein Bar Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Coconut -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Amrita 15G Protein Bar Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Coconut -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


