Is Amrita Health Foods Endurance Bar Mango Coconut 1.8 oz - Vegan Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- shredded unsweetened coconut
shredded unsweetened coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Date Paste, Dried Mango, Cranberries (With Apple Juice Concentrate And Sunflower Oil), Organic Sunflower Seeds, Sunflower Seed Butter, Organic Sesame Seeds, Tahini, Organic Chia Flour, Shredded Unsweetened Coconut, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Himalayan Pink Salt
Check Amrita Health Foods Endurance Bar Mango Coconut 1.8 oz - Vegan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amrita Health Foods Endurance Bar Mango Coconut 1.8 oz - Vegan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Amrita Health Foods Endurance Bar Mango Coconut 1.8 oz - Vegan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


