Is AMY E'S BAKERY LLC, PECAN TOFFEE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORG COCONUT, WATER), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC PECANS, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP(BROWN RICE, WATER, ENZYMES), ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE(ORG CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORG SUGAR, ORG COCOA BUTTER, ORG SOY LECITHIN, ORG VANILLA), SEA SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check AMY E'S BAKERY LLC, PECAN TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMY E'S BAKERY LLC, PECAN TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


