Is Amylu Andouille Chicken Sausages Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • hydrogenated coconut oil

hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Non-dairy Creamer (hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide), Salt, Instant Coffee, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Amylu Andouille Chicken Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking