Is Amylu Breakfast Time Chicken Mini Links Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken raised without antibiotics

chicken raised without antibiotics

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, savory links offer a tender, slightly springy texture with a mild meat forward flavor; commonly pan fried, microwaved, or added to breakfast plates, sandwiches, and lunchboxes. Customer feedback frequently highlights convenient portioning, consistent cook times, and appeal to children, while some reviewers note variability in saltiness and smokiness occasionally

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Contains 2% or less of: Extract of Rosemary, Water, Kosher Salt, Parsley, Spices, Brown Sugar, Vinegar.

Check Amylu Breakfast Time Chicken Mini Links against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSweet
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingMeal Prep