Is Amylu Chicken Meatballs Roasted Garlic Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- milk
- pecorino romano cheese
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- +1 more
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Fontina Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pecorino Romano Cheese (pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes). Contains 2% Or Less Of: Kosher Salt, Caramelized Onions, Garlic, Spices, Parsley Flakes, Basil, Roasted Garlic (garlic, Water, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Vinegar, Extract Of Rosemary. Contains Milk.
Check Amylu Chicken Meatballs Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amylu Chicken Meatballs Roasted Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Poultry · Piece


