Is AMYLU Cranberry & Cognac Gluten Free Chicken Sausage Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb casing
- all-natural chicken
lamb casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
All-natural Chicken, Water, Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Maple Sugar, Contins 2% Or Less Of: Spices, Cognac, Kosher Salt, Extract Of Rosemary, Garlic (Garlic, Water), Vinegar, Lamb Casing
Check AMYLU Cranberry & Cognac Gluten Free Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMYLU Cranberry & Cognac Gluten Free Chicken Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SavorySweetTart
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwich FillingSnackingGrilling


