Is Amylu Maple Breakfast Chicken Mini Links Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken raised without antibiotics
chicken raised without antibiotics
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maple Syrup, Maple Sugar, Kosher Salt, Spices, Vinegar, Chili Pepper Flakes, Parsley, Extract Of Rosemary, Dried Citrus Pulp, Maple Extract.
Check Amylu Maple Breakfast Chicken Mini Links against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amylu Maple Breakfast Chicken Mini Links in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Links Original Recipe 14 Links - 12 Oz
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Patties (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Sage Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
About this product
Poultry · Stick


