Is Amylu Organic Maple Chicken Patties Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken

organic chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken, Organic Maple Syrup, Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Vinegar, Organic Crushed Red Pepper, Organic Parsley, Organic Extract Of Rosemary, Organic Maple Extract.

Check Amylu Organic Maple Chicken Patties against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySweetHerbaceous
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingMeal PrepSnacking