Is Amylu Organic White Cheddar Jalapeno Charboiled Chicken Burgers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken

organic chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken, Organic White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Vegetable Enzymes), Organic Jalapeño Peppers, Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Vinegar, Organic Extract of Rosemary. CONTAINS: Milk.

Check Amylu Organic White Cheddar Jalapeno Charboiled Chicken Burgers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SpicySavoryPepperySmoky
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichMeal Prep