No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Amylu Sausages Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maple Syrup, Maple Sugar, Kosher Salt, Spices, Vinegar, Chili Pepper Flakes, Parsley, Extract Of Rosemary, Dried Citrus Pulp, Maple Extract.

Check Amylu Sausages against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicy
Texture
OilyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingMeal PrepSandwich
Pescatarian? Amylu Sausages | Spoonful